Jacket Football > Schedules

2012 Season

(1/4) > >>

Cody:
Untitled Document Yellow Jackets 2012 (13-1,4-0) Week Date Opponent Time/Results Scrim 8/17-Friday @ Haltom w/The Colony TBA Scrim 8/24-Friday vs. Granbury TBA 0 8/31-Friday vs. Monterrey Tech, Mexico L 17-27 1 9/7-Friday vs. Aledo W 41-28 2 9/15-Saturday vs. Beaumont Ozen @ Kincaide Stadium, Dallas W 31-6 3 9/21-Friday @ Waco La Vega W 43-22 4 9/29-Saturday vs. Amarillo High @ Synder W 35-14 5 10/5-Friday Open - 6 10/12-Friday vs. Glen Rose * ## W 48-30 7 10/19-Friday @ Alvarado * W 32-20 8 10/26-Friday vs. Venus * # W 56-13 9 11/2-Friday @ Hillsboro * W 63-13 10 11/09-Friday Open - 11 11/16-Friday Bi-District vs. Burnet @ Waco ISD Stadium** W 56-27 12 11/23-Friday Regional vs. Kennedale @ Mineral Wells Ram Stadium ** W 56-24 13 11/30-Friday Qtr. Finals vs. Abilene Wylie @ Wichita Falls Memorial Stadium ** W 59-28 14 12/7- Friday Semi-Finals vs. Kilgore @ Newsome Stadium in Mansfield ** W 42-32 15 12/14- Friday State Championship vs. El Campo @ Cowboys Stadium Arlington ** W 70-35 * District, **Playoff, #Homecoming, ##Hall of Fame Game
Click on the away city we are playing at to get stadium info and a map of where the stadium is.

Cody:
table.tableizer-table {border: 1px solid #CCC; font-family: Arial, Helvetica, sans-serif; font-size: 12px;} .tableizer-table td {padding: 4px; margin: 3px; border: 1px solid #ccc;} .tableizer-table th {background-color: #104E8B; color: #FFF; font-weight: bold;} JV Blue6-3   DateOpponentPlaceTime/Results 17-AugHalton/The Colony (Scrim)Haltom4:30pm 24-AugGranbury (Scrim)Home6:00pm 30-AugEvermanHomeW 6-4 6-SepAledoAwayL 0-35 13-SepDallas JesuitAwaycancelled 20-SepWaco La VegaHomeW 34-6 27-SepAmarilloSnyderL 12-13 4-OctSaginawAwayW 30-6 11-OctGlen RoseAwayW 40-9 18-OctAlvaradoHomeL 12-14 25-OctSaginawHomeW 27-13 1-NovHillsboroHomeW 35-6      JV White4-5   DateOpponentPlaceTime/Results 17-AugHalton/TheColony (Scrim)Haltom4:30pm 24-AugGranbury (Scrim)Home6:00pm 30-AugGrahamHomeW 21-8 6-SepAledoAwayL 0-64 13-SepClyde JVHomeL 27-28 20-SepBrock JVAwayL 0-28  27-SepAmarilloSnyderW 27-21 3-OctAledoHomeCanceled 11-OctGraham JVAwayL 6-36 18-OctAbilene WylieHomeW 18-0 25-OctVenusAwayL 0-16 1-NovBreckenridge JVHomeW 28-7      Freshman A5-4   DateOpponentPlaceTime/Results 17-AugHaltom/The Colony (Scrim)Haltom4:30pm 24-AugGranbury (Scrim)Home5:00pm 30-AugEvermanAwayL 20-34 6-SepAledoHomeL 12-40 13-SepDallas JesuitHomeCancelled 20-SepWaco La VegaHomeW 54-6 27-SepHurst JH (LD Bell HS)AwayW 14-12 4-OctBrownwoodAwayL 12-21   11-OctGlen RoseAwayW 18-0 18-OctAlvaradoHomeW 36-0 25-OctSaginawAwayL 6-10 1-NovSpringtownHomeW 49-0      Freshman B5-4   DateOpponentPlaceTime/Results 17-AugHaltom/The Colony (Scrim)Haltom4:30pm 24-AugGranbury (Scrim)Home5:00pm 30-AugEvermanAwayL 0-8 6-SepAledoHomeW 16-14 13-SepDallas JesuitHomeCancelled 20-SepGrahamHomeW 30-8 27-SepHurst JH (LD Bell HS)AwayW 48-0 3-OctSaginawHomeL 11-OctSpringtownAwayL 0-12 18-OctGranburyHomeW 30-0 25-OctBrockAwayL 0-14 1-NovBurlesonAwayW 14-8

Cody:
Untitled Document Alvarado (7-4,2-2) Date Opponent Time/Results 8/31 Bridgeport W 64-13 9/8 @ Mexia W 56-14 9/15 @ FW Southwest W 20-13 9/21 China Springs W 28-14 9/28 @ Waco Connally L 13-14 10/5 @ Decatur W 35-0 10/12 @ Hillsboro W 63-7 10/19 Stephenville L 20-32 10/26 @ Glen Rose L 28-41 11/9 Venus W 55-0 11/16 vs. Gatesville L 28-48       Glen Rose (10-2,3-1) Date Opponent Time/Results 8/31 Carrollton Ranchview W 62-7 9/7 China Spring W 35-28 9/14 @ Mineral Wells W 30-7 9/21 Crandall W 49-13 9/28 @ West W 60-13 10/5 Fairfield W 45-6 10/12 @ Stephenville L 30-48 10/26 Alvarado W 41-28 11/2 @ Venus W 57-7 11/9 Hillsboro W 49-6 11/16 Brownwood W 14-10 11/23 Graham L 28-42       Hillsboro (1-9,0-4) Date Opponent Time/Results 8/31 @ Buffalo L 26-49 9/7 Hamilton W 28-14 9/14 @ Clifton L 21-41 9/21 Lake Worth L 14-17 9/28 @ Hico L 7-20 10/5 Rockdale L 15-27 10/12 Alvarado L 7-63 10/19 @ Venus L 7-28 11/2 Stephenville L 13-63 11/9 @ Glen Rose L 6-49       Venus (7-3,1-3) Date Opponent Time/Results 8/31 FW Polytechnic W 33-0 9/6 @ Dallas Jefferson W 35-6 9/14 @ Maypearl W 34-0 9/21 Red Oak Life W 47-7 9/28 Dallas Roosevelt W 22-19 10/4 @ FW Diamond Hill W 56-0 10/19 Hillsboro W 28-7 10/26 @ Stephenville L 13-56 11/2 Glen Rose L 7-57 11/9 @ Alvarado L 0-55    

Cody:
Untitled Document District 7-3A Standings Team Overall Record District Record 1. Stephenville 8-1 4-0 2. Glen Rose 9-1 3-1 3. Alvarado 7-3 2-2 4. Venus 7-3 1-3 5. Hillsboro 1-9 0-4    

Cody:
1 2 3 4 OT F Jackets 0 0 10 7 - 17 Monterrey 7 6 7 7 - 27 M-Melchor Fuente 2 yd run (Adrian Lamothe kick)
M-Lamothe 18 yd FG
M-Lamothe 43 yd FG
M-Marcelo Gonzalez 1 yd run (Lamothe kick)
S-Tyler Jones 49 yd run (Luis Garcia kick)
S-Garcia 30 yd FG
S-Brock Morrison 30 yd pass from Jones (Garcia kick)
M-Marin Arrambide 15 yd INT return (Lamothe kick)
Statistic Jackets Monterrey First downs 17 20 Rushing yards 17-83 39-131 Passing yards 176 149 Comp-att-int 19-27-1 14-22-1 Punts-avg 3-34 4-30 Penalties-yards 7-45 4-35 Fumbles-lost 2-2 1-0   INDIVIDUAL LEADERS Rushing: Jackets: Tyler Jones 10-59 w/ 1 TD, Witt Westbrook 7-24. Monterrey: Erick DeHoyos 10-47, Adrian Najera 4-24, Isaias Rosales 6-24, Marcelo Gonzalez 9-20 w/ 1 TD, Melchor Fuente 1-2 w/ 1 TD. Passing: Jackets: Jones 19-27-1, 176 yards 1 TD. Monterrey: Fuente 14-22-1, 149 yards. Receiving: Jackets: Brice Gunter 7-81, Westbrook 7-70, Morrison 2-39 w/ 1 TD, Alex Sanchez 2-27. Monterrey: DeHoyos 1-37, Gonzalez 4-29, Eugenio Martell 2-28, Pedro Magallanes 1-21. All stats are unofficial until the coaches send me the official stats on Sunday.

Navigation

[0] Message Index

[#] Next page

Go to full version