Jacket Football > Schedules

2010 Season

(1/3) > >>

Cody:
Updated 8-25-10

Untitled Document JV Blue (4-3) Date Opponent Time/Results 8/26 Aledo L 26-45 9/2 @ Abilene Wylie W 40-15 9/9 Brownwood W 40-13 9/16 @ Lewisville Hebron L 12-41 9/23 @ Mesquite Horn L 8-48 9/30 Open 10/7 San Angelo LV W 47-8 10/14 @ Waco University W 37-16 10/20 Killeen 700 10/28 Waco Midway 700 11/4 @ Waco High 600   JV White (1-3) Date Opponent Time/Results 8/26 Aledo (@ Lem Brock) L 14-35 9/2 @ Abilene Wylie W 21-6 9/9 Open 9/16 @ Lewisville Hebron L 0-43 9/23 @ Mesquite Horn L 8-28 9/30 @ Burleson Centennial 630 10/7 @ Aledo 500 10/14 Azle 530 10/20 Killeen 530 10/28 Waco Midway 530 11/4 Burleson Centennial 530   Freshman A (4-3) Date Opponent Time/Results 8/26 @ Aledo L 0-37 9/2 Abilene Wylie W 26-16 9/9 Brownwood W 22-12 9/16 Lewsiville Hebron L 0-20 9/23 Mesquite Horn L 7-14 9/30 Open 10/7 San Angelo LV W 42-0 10/14 Waco University W 28-21 10/20 @ Killeen 700 10/28 @ Waco Midway 700 11/4 Waco High 700   Freshman B (2-3) Date Opponent Time/Results 8/26 @ Aledo L 6-35 9/2 Abilene Wylie W 21-8 9/9 Brownwood W 27-0 9/16 Lewisville Hebron L 6-12 9/23 Mesquite Horn L 16-21 9/30 @ Burleson Centennial 500 10/7 Open 10/14 Waco University 500 10/20 @ Killeen 500 10/28 @ Waco Midway 500 11/4 Waco 500   Freshman C (0-5) Date Opponent Time/Results 8/26 Llano L 0-31 9/2 Perrin Whitt $ L 6-18 9/9 Wichita Falls $ L 0-41 9/16 Keller Timber Creek # L 6-12 9/23 Waco Reicher # L 16-34 9/30 - - 10/7 @ Breckenridge * 500 10/14 - - 10/20 - - 10/28 @ Waco Reicher 530 11/4 - - All JV home games played at TSU unless noted All Frosh home games played at Lem Brock unless noted $ Stephenville HS Practice Field # Lem Brock Auxiliary Field * Breckenridge S. Elementary Field  
Printable version below

Cody:
Untitled Document Yellow Jackets 2010 (6-5,4-1) Week Date Opponent Time/Results 0 8/27-Friday @ Aledo L 3-20 1 9/3-Friday vs. Abilene Wylie W 33-21 2 9/10-Friday @ Brownwood L 16-49 3 9/17-Friday vs. Lewisville Hebron## L 14-17 4 9/24-Friday vs. Mesquite Horn L 19-31 5 10/1 Bye Week - 6 10/8-Friday @ San Angelo Lakeview * W 67-7 7 10/15-Friday vs. Waco University *# W 48-0 8 10/21-Thursday @ Killeen * W 42-28 9 10/29-Friday @ Waco Midway * L 28-35 10 11/5-Friday vs. Waco High *### W 41-21 11 11/12-Friday Bi-District vs. Crowley ** W 28-7 12 11/19-Friday Area vs. FW Southwest at Mineral Wells Ram Stadium** 7:30pm * District, **Playoff, #Homecoming, ##Hall of Fame, ###Senior Night
Click on the away city we are playing at to get stadium info and a map of where the stadium is.

Cody:

Cody:
Untitled Document SA Lakeview (1-9,0-5) Date Opponent Time/Results 8/27 @ Andrews L 7-22 9/3 Fort Stockton W 30-2 9/10 @ Amarillo Caprock L 20-54 9/17 @ Midland Greenwood L 34-35 9/24 Lampasas L 27-43 10/8 Stephenville L 7-67 10/15 @ Waco Midway L 17-63 10/22 Waco High L 19-53 10/29 Killeen L 0-46 11/5 @ Waco University L 10-50       Killeen (8-3,3-2) Date Opponent Time/Results 8/27 @ Killeen Ellison W 28-25 9/4 @ Killeen Shoemaker W 23-0 9/11 Killeen Harker Heights W 31-17 9/17 @ Round Rock McNeil W 19-14 9/24 @ Del Valle W 28-17 10/8 Waco University W 49-7 10/15 @ Waco High W 32-30 10/21 Stephenville L 28-42 10/29 @ San Angelo Lakeview W 46-0 11/4 Waco Midway L 18-49 8/27 vs Mansfield Summit** L 27-31       Waco High (5-6,2-3) Date Opponent Time/Results 8/27 Austin High W 34-22 9/3 @ Copperas Cove L 27-49 9/10 Killeen Ellison L 35-37 9/17 Abilene Wylie W 27-24 9/24 @ Mesquite L 17-34 10/8 Waco Midway L 7-43 10/15 Killeen L 30-32 10/22 @ San Angelo Lakeview W 53-19 10/29 Waco University W 36-27 11/5 @ Stephenville L 21-41 8/27 vs Everman** W 24-21       Waco Midway (11-0,5-0) Date Opponent Time/Results 8/27 @ Round Rock W 17-0 9/3 Round Rock McNeil W 31-7 9/10 @ Belton W 60-26 9/17 Everman W 29-6 9/24 @ Austin Bowie W 42-7 10/8 @ Waco High W 43-7 10/15 San Angelo Lakeview W 63-17 10/22 @ Waco University W 45-14 10/29 Stephenville W 35-28 11/4 @ Killeen W 49-18 8/27 vs. Granbury** W 51-14       Waco University (3-7,1-4) Date Opponent Time/Results 8/27 Forney L 0-29 9/3 Hutto L 22-51 9/10 @ Killeen Shoemaker W 27-21 9/17 @ Cleburne W 21-20 9/24 Waco La Vega L 6-25 10/8 @ Killeen L 7-49 10/15 @ Stephenville L 0-48 10/22 Waco Midway L 14-45 10/29 @ Waco High L 27-36 11/5 San Angelo Lakeview W 50-10      

Cody:
Untitled Document District 8-4A Standings Team Overall Record District Record 1. Midway 11-0 5-0 2. Stephenville 6-5 4-1 3. Killeen 8-3 3-2 4. Waco 5-6 2-3 5. University 3-7 1-4 6. SA Lakeview 1-9 0-5    

Navigation

[0] Message Index

[#] Next page

Go to full version