Jacket Football > Schedules

2014 Season

(1/4) > >>

Cody:
Untitled Document Big Spring (9-2,3-1) Date Opponent Time/Results 8/30 @ Kerrville Tivy W 58-56 9/5 @ Monahans W 33-32 9/19 Hereford W 41-14 9/26 @ Graham W 27-20 10/3 Andrews L 42-43 10/10 @ Snyder* W 49-6 10/24 Stephenville* W 64-57 10/31 @ Abilene Wylie* L 6-49 11/7 Brownwood* W 46-41 11/14 Gainesville** W 35-17 11/21 vs Andrews** W 48-34 11/28 vs Stephenville** 2p       Abilene Wylie (10-3,4-0) Date Opponent Time/Results 8/29 @ Argyle L 28-34 9/5 @ Burnet W 40-16 9/12 Graham L 7-18 9/19 Birdville W 28-12 9/26 Liberty Hill W 27-19 10/3 @ Vernon W 21-13 10/17 Brownwood* W 42-7 10/24 @ Snyder* W 40-10 10/31 Big Spring* W 49-6 11/7 @ Stephenville* W 21-7 11/13 vs WF Hirschi** W 44-0 11/21 vs Levelland** W 75-21 11/28 vs Graham** L 7-20       Brownwood (5-6,1-3) Date Opponent Time/Results 8/29 Gatesville W 35-0 9/5 Graham L 15-40 9/12 @ Liberty Hill L 36-43 9/19 Alvarado W 29-15 9/26 @ Burkburnett W 51-8 10/3 @ Springtown W 30-7 10/10 Stephenville* L 21-40 10/17 @ Abilene Wylie* L 7-42 10/31 Snyder* W 49-14 11/7 @ Big Spring* L 41-46 11/14 vs. Graham** L 11-52       Snyder (2-8,0-4) Date Opponent Time/Results 8/29 Littlefield L 0-28 9/5 Slaton W 64-9 9/12 @ Monahans L 13-42 9/19 @ Sweetwater L 40-58 9/26 @ Midland Greenwood L 20-26 10/3 Shallowater W 34-27 10/10 Big Spring* L 6-49 10/17 @ Stephenville* L 16-49 10/24 Abilene Wylie* L 10-40 10/31 @ Brownwood* L 14-49    

Cody:
Untitled Document District 3-4A Standings Team Overall Record District Record 1. Abilene Wylie 8-2 4-0 2. Big Spring 7-2 3-1 3. Stephenville 6-3 2-2 4. Brownwood 5-5 1-3 5. Snyder 2-8 0-4    

Cody:
Untitled Document JV Blue (8-2) Date Opponent Time/Results 8/28 @ Hamilton (Varsity) W 19-14 9/4 Gatesville W 33-14 9/11 Everman L 18-22 9/17 Lubbock Cooper* W 35-8 9/25 @ Alvarado W 28-21 10/2 Aledo W 37-7 10/9 Brownwood W 41-20 10/16 @ Snyder W 40-0 10/23 Big Spring W 35-24 10/30 Open - 11/6 @ Abilene Wylie L 8-43 * Abilene- Lee Complex   JV White (5-4) Date Opponent Time/Results 8/28   9/4 @ Dublin W 48-0 9/11   9/17 Abilene Wylie W 22-17 9/25 Santo* W 18-14 10/2 @ Graham L 0-38 10/9 Abilene Cooper L 0-21 10/16 Santo JV L 12-44 10/23 @ Abilene Cooper L 6-27 10/30 Graham W 12-0 11/6 @ Abilene Wylie W 18-8 * Lem Brock Field   Freshman A (3-7) Date Opponent Time/Results 8/28 @ Hamilton JV W 36-14 9/4 Gatesville L 22-41 9/11 @ Everman L 6-27 9/17 Lubbock Cooper* cancelled 9/25 @ Alvarado L 14-29 10/2 Goldthwaite L 22-28 10/9 Brownwood L 14-32 10/16 @ Snyder W 44-0 10/23 Big Spring W 36-18 10/30 Graham L 28-58 11/6 Abilene Wylie L 16-24 * Abilene- Lee Complex   Freshman B (3-7) Date Opponent Time/Results 8/28 Granbury cancelled 9/4 Gatesville W 20-14 9/11 @ Everman L 12-18 9/17 Springtown W 28-16 9/25 Dublin L 30-40 10/2 Eastland L 0-33 10/9 Brownwood W 14-0 10/16 @ Dublin JV L 14-48 10/23 Glen Rose L 8-54 10/30 DeLeon L 12-14 11/6 Abilene Wylie L 6-20  
All JV home games are at TSU Memorial and all Freshman home games are at Lem Brock Field unless otherwise noted.

Cody:
Untitled Document Yellow Jackets 2014 (9-4,2-2) Week Date Opponent Time/Results 1 8/29-Friday vs. Anchorage South (Alaska) W 43-0 2 9/5-Friday @ Gatesville W 49-6 3 9/12-Friday @ Everman W 36-21 4 9/18-Thursday vs. Lubbock Cooper## L 39-50 5 9/26-Friday vs. Alvarado (HOF) W 55-20 6 10/3-Friday Open - 7 10/10-Friday @ Brownwood * W 40-21 8 10/17-Friday vs. Snyder *# W 49-16 9 10/24-Friday @ Big Spring * L 57-64 10 10/31-Friday Open - 11 11/07-Friday vs. Abilene Wylie* ### L 7-21 12 11/14-Friday Bi-District vs. Decatur at Mineral Wells Ram Stadium W 66-64 4OT 13 11/21-Friday Area vs. Lubbock Estacado at Abilene Shotwell Stadium W 69-60 14 11/28-Friday Regional vs. Big Spring at Shotwell Stadium, Abilene W 59-32 15 12/5-Friday Qtr. Finals vs. Graham at Ram Stadium, Mineral Wells L 24-35 16 TBA Semi-Finals TBA 17 TBA State Championship TBA * District, **Playoff, #Homecoming, ##Heart of Gold, ###Sr. Night
Click on the away city we are playing at to get stadium info and a map of where the stadium is.

Cody:
1 2 3 4 OT F Stephenville 14 15 14 0 - 43 Anchorage 0 0 0 0 - 0 S-Kaegun Williams 1 run (kick failed) 7:03, 1st
S-Jarrett Stidham 1 run (Darian Brown pass from Stidham) 00:54, 1st
S-Williams 42 pass from Stidham (Josh Nowell pass from Stidham) 10:46, 2nd
S-Williams 10 run (Mike Fick kick) 7:30, 2nd
S-Nowell 11 pass from Stidham (Fick kick) 7:39, 3rd
S-Matthew Chapman 12 run (Fick kick) 2:00, 3rd
Statistic Jackets Anchorage First downs 30 10 Rushing yards 34-242 28-86 Passing yards 261 62 Total yards 503 148 Comp-att-int 15-27-0 6-11-0 Punts-avg 0-0 8-34 Penalties-yards 4-25 6-45 Fumbles-lost 2-1 3-1   INDIVIDUAL LEADERS Rushing: Jackets: Chapman 8-80 w/ 1 TD, Stidham 8-69 w/ 1 TD, Williams 13-64 w/ 2 TD, Anthony Chavarria 3-15, Malachi Taylor 1-14. Anchorage: Justice Augafa 13-59, Sam Cook 7-20, Nicholas Settle 6-4, Andrew Jarrell 2-3. Passing: Jackets: Stidham 14-26-0, 252 yds 2 TD, Chavarria 1-1-0, 9 yds. Anchorage: Colin Thompson 6-11-0, 62 yds. Receiving: Jackets: Williams 4-112 w/ 1 TD, Austin Stufflebean 2-53, Nowell 4-36 w/ 1 TD, Darian Brown 1-28, Ben Martin 3-19, Chapman 1-9. Anchorage: Augafa 2-32, Alain Devoe 2-16, Settle 2-14.  

Navigation

[0] Message Index

[#] Next page

Go to full version